18556 Community St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $976,000 - $1,382,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18556 Community St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,254,725, approximately $321 per square foot. 18556 Community St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Napa Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Nasr Silva
Bought by
Nasr Silva S and Silva S Nasr Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Nasr Samir
Bought by
Nasr Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Capital Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Nasr Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Lougenia
Bought by
Capital Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Mitchell Lougenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,200
Interest Rate
10.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Lehman Jeanette R and Lehman Susan B
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Lehman Susan Beth
Bought by
Lehman Jeanette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasr Silva S | -- | None Available | |
| Nasr Silva | -- | Oct | |
| Nasr Silva | $500,000 | Oct | |
| Capital Investment Properties Llc | $380,600 | -- | |
| Mitchell Lougenia | $201,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $157,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Lehman Jeanette R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nasr Silva | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Lougenia | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,014 | $710,879 | $213,261 | $497,618 |
| 2024 | $9,014 | $696,941 | $209,080 | $487,861 |
| 2023 | $8,848 | $683,277 | $204,981 | $478,296 |
| 2022 | $8,452 | $669,880 | $200,962 | $468,918 |
| 2021 | $8,092 | $656,746 | $197,022 | $459,724 |
| 2019 | $8,093 | $637,269 | $191,179 | $446,090 |
| 2018 | $7,956 | $624,775 | $187,431 | $437,344 |
| 2016 | $7,579 | $600,515 | $180,153 | $420,362 |
| 2015 | $7,472 | $591,495 | $177,447 | $414,048 |
| 2014 | $7,520 | $579,910 | $173,972 | $405,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map