1856 Bryan St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $185,970
Studio
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1856 Bryan St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $168,243, approximately $124 per square foot. 1856 Bryan St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Perez Amalia M and Perez Hipolito
Bought by
Perez Gerardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Gerardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $159,552 | $59,636 | $99,916 |
| 2024 | -- | $159,552 | $59,636 | $99,916 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $139,742 | $67,331 | $72,411 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $110,886 | $38,475 | $72,411 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $96,404 | $38,475 | $57,929 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $88,710 | $30,780 | $57,930 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $88,710 | $30,780 | $57,930 |
| 2018 | $609 | $90,400 | $30,780 | $59,620 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $90,400 | $30,780 | $59,620 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $90,400 | $30,780 | $59,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,240 | $24,620 | $59,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map