1857 Bryan St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Bryan St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $146,083, approximately $144 per square foot. 1857 Bryan St is a home located in Maverick County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $128,560 | $52,500 | $76,060 |
| 2024 | -- | $128,560 | $52,500 | $76,060 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $121,177 | $61,250 | $59,927 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $94,927 | $35,000 | $59,927 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $85,409 | $35,000 | $50,409 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $78,420 | $28,000 | $50,420 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $78,420 | $28,000 | $50,420 |
| 2018 | $528 | $78,420 | $28,000 | $50,420 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $78,420 | $28,000 | $50,420 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $78,420 | $28,000 | $50,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,990 | $22,400 | $51,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map