1856 Independence Square Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $359,469 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1856 Independence Square, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $382,367, approximately $187 per square foot. 1856 Independence Square is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Shady Brook Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Sides Robert Linn
Bought by
Sides Robert Linn and Reynolds Ronald Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sides Robert Linn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $284,820 | $84,000 | $200,820 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $284,820 | $84,000 | $200,820 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $166,220 | $35,000 | $131,220 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $166,220 | $35,000 | $131,220 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $166,220 | $35,000 | $131,220 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $166,220 | $35,000 | $131,220 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $142,080 | $21,000 | $121,080 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $142,080 | $21,000 | $121,080 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $142,080 | $21,000 | $121,080 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $141,730 | $28,000 | $113,730 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $141,730 | $28,000 | $113,730 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $141,730 | $28,000 | $113,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map