RENTED MAR 30, 2026

18562 Serene Lake Loop Lutz, FL 33548

Estimated Value: $769,171 - $811,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,326 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2026

Last sale price $774,495 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,967 / mo

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • New Construction
  • Loft
  • Lutz K-8 School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Stone Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2026

ABSOLUTLEY STUNNING BRAND NEW LENNAR "PRESTON MODEL"! TWO STORY HOME OFFERS 5 LARGE BEDROOMS AND 4.5 BATHS. ENTERTAIN YOUR GUEST WITH THIS HUGE LUXURY ISLAND KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, 42 IN. SHAKER CABINETS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES INCLUDING DOUBLE OVEN, BREAKFAST BAR, BUILT IN COOK TOP-MICROWAVE, (REFRIDGERATOR BEING INSTALLED). THERE IS A DINING ROOM OFF KITCHEN, FAMILY ROOM, INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH (WASHER & DRYER BEING INSTALLED). PRIMARY BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH LUXURY ENSUITE INCLUDING SOAKING TUB, HIS AND HER SINKS, AND WALK IN SHOWER. SECONDARY BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH FULL BATH, THERE IS A 1/2 BATH POWDER ROOM DOWN STAIRS. AS YOU WALK UP STAIRS YOU WILL FIND A, SPACIOUS LOFT WITH BAR COUNTER & SINK AND REFRIGERATOR. THERE IS 1 SECONDARY BEDROOM WITH FULL BATH UPSTAIRS, AN ADDITIONAL 2 SECONDARY BEDROOMS WITH 1 FULL BATH UPSTAIRS. LUXURY TILE FLOORS THROUGH OUT WET AREAS INCLUDING KITCHEN, NEUTRAL COLORS THROUGHOUT! CARPETED STAIRS, LOFT, AND BEDROOMS. OVERSIZED TWO CAR GARAGE WITH OPENER. HURRICANE SHUTTERS PROVIDED FOR HOME. COVERED PATIO FOR ENTERTAINING. AUTO SPRIKLER SYTEM. HOME IS LOCATED ON A DEAD END STREET. EASY COMMUTE TO DOWNTOWN VIA THE VETERANS EXPRESSWAY. THIS HOME IS A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karen Kirschner Fonte

KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES Brokerage Phone: 813-908-8808 License #586801 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Dennis Romero Osorio

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO License #3325889

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Metered Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,326 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Kirschner Realty Services Association, Phone Number (813) 908-8808
  • Built by Lennar
  • Lake Pearl Subdivision, Preston Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,626
  • Property Available on 2/24/26
  • The owner pays for internet
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-10-27-18-D46-000000-00004.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-02-24
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 4626

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3326
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Building Area Total: 3730
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Owner Pays: Internet
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 346.53
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.38
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Walk-Up
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-908-8808
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 309.00
  • Master Bed Size: King

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  • Phone: 813-908-8808
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lutz-HB
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buchanan-HB

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-10-27-18-D46-000000-00004.0
  • Lot Features: In County, Street Dead-End
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x120

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Patel Vinod and Patel Alkaben Bhailalbhai
Seller's Agent
Karen Kirschner Fonte
KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
Buyer's Agent
Dennis Romero Osorio
WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
Sold Price
$4,599
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$783,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$778,944
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2026
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Kllb Aiv Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
List Price
$827,645
Sold Price
$774,495
Premium/Discount to List
-$53,150
-6.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Vinod $774,500 Lennar Title
Lennar Homes Llc $1,016,700 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Rented $4,599 0.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $4,599 -7.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Rent $4,995 0.0% --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Sold $774,495 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Off Market $774,495 -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $774,495 -0.5% $233 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $778,495 -0.3% $234 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Price Changed $781,145 -1.2% $235 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $790,445 -1.2% $238 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $799,745 -1.2% $240 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $809,145 -1.0% $243 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Price Changed $817,145 -1.1% $246 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Price Changed $826,595 +1.2% $249 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $817,095 +1.0% $246 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $809,295 -0.5% $243 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $813,295 -1.7% $245 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Sale $827,645 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $109,440 $109,440 --
2024 -- $6,000 $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8479396

Stellar MLS

APN: U-10-27-18-D46-000000-00004.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.