18564 Phillips Hill Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $537,004
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18564 Phillips Hill Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $408,335, approximately $204 per square foot. 18564 Phillips Hill Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Bought by
Mcginnis Roland R and Mcginnis Beatrice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Roland R | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $20,750 | $2,500 | $18,250 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $20,750 | $2,500 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $20,750 | $2,500 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $20,750 | $2,500 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $20,750 | $2,500 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $20,750 | $2,500 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $20,750 | $2,500 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $20,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $20,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $20,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $971 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map