M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Vaverka
Fathom Realty Group Inc.
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $533,000
A fully remodeled large four bedroom property with a fifth bonus room in a highly sought after neighborhood of Apple Valley. The property offers beautiful open floor plan with open concept brand new kitchen. The kitchen has new cabinets, appliances, quartz countertop and waterfall large island. There are three bedrooms with a common bath on the left wing of the home, while the primary suite with the bonus room are on the left side by the garage. The primary bath is brand new also with new vanity and shower. The entire house has new flooring, interior and exterior paint. Ideal location which makes it a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Vaverka
Fathom Realty Group Inc. Brokerage Phone: 949-264-8488 License #01412884 Listed on: 07/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Casey | $469,000 | Ticor Title | |
| S & H Property Management Llc | $380,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Nessay Hana | -- | None Available | |
| Nisenbaum Hana | $161,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $167,291 | Accommodation | |
| Giacoletti Daniel P | $338,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Giacoletti Daniel P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moore Richard | $115,000 | First American Title | |
| Losher Sidney E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Casey | $423,614 | |
| Previous Owner | S & H Property Management Llc | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giacoletti Daniel P | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Richard | $112,056 | |
| Closed | Moore Richard | $3,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $469,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | For Sale | $469,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Rented | $1,395 | -6.7% | -- |
| 04/19/2014 04/19/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $469,000 | $93,800 | $375,200 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $193,492 | $36,053 | $157,439 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $189,698 | $35,346 | $154,352 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $185,978 | $34,653 | $151,325 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $182,332 | $33,974 | $148,358 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $180,463 | $33,626 | $146,837 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $176,925 | $32,967 | $143,958 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $173,456 | $32,321 | $141,135 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $170,055 | $31,687 | $138,368 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $166,721 | $31,066 | $135,655 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,216 | $30,599 | $133,617 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $160,726 | $30,136 | $130,590 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Vaverka
Fathom Realty Group Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lindsay Encinas
Realty ONE Group Empire
(760) 407-6444
25 in this area
45 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brett Bayless
GRAND VISTA REALTY
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC24142987
APN: 0473-063-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.