1857 Ayers Rd Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,589 - $895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Ayers Rd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $858,647, approximately $523 per square foot. 1857 Ayers Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Clark Guy S
Bought by
Clark Guy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Guy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $98,384 | $48,444 | $49,940 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $96,456 | $47,495 | $48,961 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $94,565 | $46,564 | $48,001 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $92,711 | $45,651 | $47,060 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $90,894 | $44,756 | $46,138 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $88,200 | $43,430 | $44,770 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $86,472 | $42,579 | $43,893 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $84,778 | $41,745 | $43,033 |
| 2016 | $976 | $83,117 | $40,927 | $42,190 |
| 2015 | $973 | $81,870 | $40,313 | $41,557 |
| 2014 | $963 | $80,267 | $39,524 | $40,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map