1857 Dutton Hill Rd Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Dutton Hill Rd, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $196,364, approximately $116 per square foot. 1857 Dutton Hill Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Panter Carolyn and Roy Panter Estate
Bought by
Freeman Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$113,941
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,423
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Candace | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Candace | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $244 | $13,850 | $4,320 | $9,530 |
| 2023 | $244 | $15,420 | $4,320 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $236 | $12,340 | $2,970 | $9,370 |
| 2021 | $577 | $25,172 | $6,440 | $18,732 |
| 2020 | $578 | $22,620 | $3,880 | $18,740 |
| 2019 | $578 | $22,620 | $3,880 | $18,740 |
| 2018 | $454 | $17,760 | $3,680 | $14,080 |
| 2017 | $454 | $17,760 | $3,680 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $454 | $17,760 | $3,680 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $454 | $17,760 | $3,680 | $14,080 |
| 2014 | $426 | $16,680 | $3,580 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | $426 | $16,680 | $3,580 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map