1857 E Bruce Rd Hayden, ID 83835
Avondale on Hayden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,505 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 E Bruce Rd, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $691,126, approximately $402 per square foot. 1857 E Bruce Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Stafford James F and Stafford Avis A
Bought by
Bates Robin M and Bates Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Outstanding Balance
$163,510
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Stafford James F and Stafford Avis A
Bought by
Stafford James F and Stafford Avis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Robin M | -- | North Idaho Title Co | |
| Stafford James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Robin M | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford James F | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $592,898 | $270,000 | $322,898 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $583,215 | $260,000 | $323,215 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $610,753 | $275,000 | $335,753 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $676,249 | $280,000 | $396,249 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $400,641 | $165,000 | $235,641 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $325,950 | $130,000 | $195,950 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $313,800 | $130,000 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $304,530 | $138,000 | $166,530 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $284,250 | $120,000 | $164,250 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $260,970 | $105,800 | $155,170 |
| 2015 | $187 | $241,260 | $92,000 | $149,260 |
| 2013 | $1,874 | $174,500 | $51,750 | $122,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map