1857 E Shamrock Cir Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 E Shamrock Cir, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $301,755, approximately $148 per square foot. 1857 E Shamrock Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $41,290 | $7,600 | $33,690 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $35,950 | $4,750 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $35,950 | $4,750 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $31,840 | $4,750 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $31,840 | $4,750 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $29,830 | $4,750 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $29,830 | $4,750 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $28,630 | $4,750 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,760 | $4,750 | $21,010 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $25,760 | $4,750 | $21,010 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $25,760 | $4,750 | $21,010 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $24,990 | $4,750 | $20,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map