1865 E Shamrock Cir Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 E Shamrock Cir, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $279,978, approximately $161 per square foot. 1865 E Shamrock Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Leeker Cherye L and Leeker Gary L
Bought by
Leeker Cherye L and Leeker Sary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Herring Kent E and Herring Amber D
Bought by
Eccker Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Herring Kent E and Herring Amber D
Bought by
Herring Kent E and Herring Amber D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeker Cherye L | -- | None Available | |
| Eccker Cheryl L | -- | None Available | |
| Herring Kent E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $36,370 | $7,600 | $28,770 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $31,390 | $4,750 | $26,640 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $31,390 | $4,750 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $28,500 | $4,750 | $23,750 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $28,500 | $4,750 | $23,750 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $26,710 | $4,750 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $26,710 | $4,750 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $25,120 | $4,750 | $20,370 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $22,670 | $4,750 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $22,670 | $4,750 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $22,670 | $4,750 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $22,020 | $4,750 | $17,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map