Estimated Value: $308,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Longleaf Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $336,236, approximately $174 per square foot. 1857 Longleaf Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Maldonado Elisa A and Maldonado Andres E
Bought by
Maldonado Elisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1998
Sold by
Shaffell John F and Shaffell Elisa A
Bought by
Shaffell Elisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Elisa A | -- | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Shaffell Elisa A | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maldonado Elisa A | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $116,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $113,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $107,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $103,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $102,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $100,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $98,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $96,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $94,390 | $24,200 | $70,190 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $93,740 | $24,200 | $69,540 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $93,000 | $16,500 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map