1857 River Run Dr Marysville, CA 95901
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 River Run Dr, Marysville, CA 95901 and is currently estimated at $454,423, approximately $184 per square foot. 1857 River Run Dr is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Lindhurst High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Halloran Corey and Halloran Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,814
Outstanding Balance
$151,617
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,806
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halloran Corey | $330,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halloran Corey | $263,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,817 | $441,804 | $100,475 | $341,329 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $424,650 | $96,574 | $328,076 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $416,325 | $94,681 | $321,644 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $385,000 | $50,000 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $325,000 | $50,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $286,000 | $45,000 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $255,000 | $35,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $230,000 | $25,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map