Estimated Value: $214,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Sandy Ridge Rd, Cana, VA 24317 and is currently estimated at $234,859. 1857 Sandy Ridge Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including St. Paul School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $192,000 | $15,000 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $679 | $115,100 | $10,000 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $679 | $115,100 | $10,000 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $737 | $115,100 | $10,000 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $737 | $115,100 | $10,000 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $779 | $106,700 | $10,000 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $742 | $106,700 | $10,000 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $742 | $106,700 | $10,000 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $742 | $106,700 | $10,000 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $806 | $118,500 | $14,000 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,500 | $14,000 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,500 | $14,000 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map