NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,270,389 - $1,472,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,024 Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2018

Last sale price $950,000 $314 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,277 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Multiple cooling system units
  • Back Yard
  • P.S. 97 - The Highlawn Rated A-
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of January 2018

EXTRA-LONG 2 Family In Prime Gravesend/ Bensonhurst Location! Building Measures A Whopping 72 Feet Long! Semi-Detached w/ 5 Total Bedrooms & 3 Baths. 2nd Floor Has A Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment w/ Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room & Full Bath. 1st Floor Has A 2 Bedroom Apartment w/ Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room & Full Bath. Full Semi-Finished Basement w/ Summer Kitchen, Bath And It's Own Separate Side & Rear Entrance! Perfect Home For Large Family Or Use As Investment Money-Maker! Private Backyard, Front & Rear Garden. Upgrades Include Brand New Heating System & Water Heater, Newer Roof & Windows. Excellent Location Only 5 Minutes To Express D Train On 86th St. Or Express N Train On Kings Highway. Steps To All Stores & Top Rated Schools! Owner Is Motivated & Ready To Hear All Offers! Please Submit All Offers w/ Pre Approval & Proof Of Funds.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Paucar

Re/Max Central Listed on: 08/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Xiaowei Zou

Momentum Real Estate LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,733

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 19
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 3,024 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Microwave

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 6668

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,733

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1,900 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Full, Semi-Finished
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: Highlawn Avenue
  • Cross Street Name2: Avenue S
  • Handicap Access Y N U: No
  • Heat Delivery: Steam/Radiator
  • Negotiate Thru: Broker
  • Number Of Families: 2
  • Parking Attributes: Other
  • Parking Feature Single: Street
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: A/C Unit, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 3024
  • Street Name I D X: 13
  • Building Style: Other
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1900

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back
  • Exterior Building Type: Semi-Detached
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Exterior: Other
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Lot Number: 65
  • Roof: Flat

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 2
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 19
  • Zoning: R5B

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 6733.00

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Fu Yuehong
Bought by
Fu Lucy Yue Yan and Jiang Wen Yue
Current Estimated Value
$1,403,347

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2017
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold Price
$950,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$549,241
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$854,106

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fu Lucy Yue Yan -- --
Fu Yuehong $950,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fu Yuehong $665,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Sold $950,000 -- $314 / Sq Ft
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,513 $99,060 $13,020 $86,040
2025 $8,981 $105,900 $13,020 $92,880
2024 $8,981 $87,960 $13,020 $74,940
2023 $8,644 $101,580 $13,020 $88,560
2022 $8,068 $96,960 $13,020 $83,940
2021 $8,309 $94,560 $13,020 $81,540
2019 $7,795 $92,580 $13,020 $79,560
2018 $7,231 $35,470 $5,880 $29,590
2017 $6,566 $33,679 $7,007 $26,672
2016 $6,267 $32,901 $7,300 $25,601
2015 $3,612 $32,893 $10,712 $22,181
2014 $3,612 $31,053 $8,592 $22,461
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 412824

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 06668-0065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.