18575 Ray St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,779
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18575 Ray St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $263,101, approximately $147 per square foot. 18575 Ray St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Wales William and Wales Norma A
Bought by
Frontera Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Eoff Brett C
Bought by
Norma A Wales
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Edgar L and Eoff Lilliam M
Bought by
Aurel G Motok
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frontera Dominic | $189,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Norma A Wales | $170,000 | -- | |
| Aurel G Motok | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,340 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,122 | $46,700 | $15,400 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map