18600 Ray St Unit Bldg-Unit Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18600 Ray St Unit Bldg-Unit, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $243,700, approximately $167 per square foot. 18600 Ray St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, Creative Montessori Academy, and Trillium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Edwin Olsen Iii and Edwin Amanda
Bought by
Sadow Joshua and Fletcher Savannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,536
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Grech Frank
Bought by
Olsen Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Hogle Gene R and Hogle Verna E
Bought by
Grech Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadow Joshua | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Olsen Edwin | $145,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agency In | |
| Grech Frank | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadow Joshua | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,072 | $34,000 | $10,300 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map