$439,900

18578 9th St Bloomington, CA 92316

Estimated payment $2,499/month

Total Views 1,168
3 Beds
1 Bath
909 Sq Ft
$484 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace

About This Home

This Fixer-Upper is the perfect INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY in the established neighborhood of Bloomington. 3 Beds 1 Bath. There is much room to grow or add in this large 7900 sq ft lot. Water heater and roof are less than a year old.

Listing Agent

Jose Garcia

REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES Brokerage Phone: 909-702-4129 License #01158428 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Fixer Upper
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 909 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Located Outside

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace

Additional Features

  • 7,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Suburban Location

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 33
  • Tax Tract Number 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0259032030000
  • $507 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,900 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0259032030000
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 909.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 483.94

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7900.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1814

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7900.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 33
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Tract Number: 33
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 507.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,813 $130,643 $38,424 $92,219
2024 $1,733 $128,082 $37,671 $90,411
2023 $1,732 $125,570 $36,932 $88,638
2022 $1,705 $123,108 $36,208 $86,900
2021 $1,732 $120,694 $35,498 $85,196
2020 $1,734 $119,456 $35,134 $84,322
2019 $1,691 $117,114 $34,445 $82,669
2018 $1,509 $114,818 $33,770 $81,048
2017 $1,764 $112,567 $33,108 $79,459
2016 $1,493 $110,360 $32,459 $77,901
2015 $1,680 $108,702 $31,971 $76,731
2014 $1,390 $106,573 $31,345 $75,228
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $439,900 -- $484 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Grant Deed $85,000 Gateway Title Company
Grant Deed $40,000 American Title
Corporate Deed -- Ati Title Company
Trustee Deed $86,999 Ati Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $120,000 New Conventional
Closed $84,305 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26096823

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0259-032-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.