1858 Heather Ln Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1858 Heather Ln, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $972,209, approximately $434 per square foot. 1858 Heather Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Cohen Ira and Appel Carol
Bought by
The Cohen Appel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Mcbail Company
Bought by
Cohen Ira J and Appel Carol R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cohen Appel Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Ira | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Ira J | $274,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Ira J | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 | $455,004 | $141,402 | $313,602 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $446,083 | $138,630 | $307,453 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $437,337 | $135,912 | $301,425 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $428,763 | $133,248 | $295,515 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $420,357 | $130,636 | $289,721 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $416,048 | $129,297 | $286,751 |
| 2019 | $5,030 | $407,891 | $126,762 | $281,129 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $399,894 | $124,277 | $275,617 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $392,054 | $121,841 | $270,213 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $384,367 | $119,452 | $264,915 |
| 2015 | $4,834 | $378,594 | $117,658 | $260,936 |
| 2014 | $4,795 | $371,179 | $115,354 | $255,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map