NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1858 Pheasant Dr Hercules, CA 94547

Estimated Value: $775,000 - $896,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,905 Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Last sale price $865,000 $454 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,557 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Partial Gulf or Ocean Views
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Hercules High School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of June 2021

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This well maintained 4/2.5, 1905 SQ FT home is located in beautiful Hercules with scenic views from the backyard. First floor provides much room for Formal Living & Dining. Kitchen offers large nook that opens up to den with fireplace and slider to the backyard. Many mature fruit trees from apple, prune, apricot, persimmons and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Garcia

Lpt Realty, Inc License #02081894 Listed on: 05/05/2021

Co-Listed By

Stephanie Davis

Century 21 Masters License #01393782

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Luna

Compass License #01833730

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 407171002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SRUT04
  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed
  • Directions: Sycamore Ave turn Refugio Valley Rd to Pheasant Dr

• Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Nook, Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Nook, Counter - Laminate, Eat In Kitchen

• Construction Type: Other
  • Exterior Features: Backyard, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: All Public Utilities
  • Cooling: None
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Not Listed

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Parcel Number: 407171002
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2021
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Cabural Paquito A and Cabural Family Trust
Bought by
Romano Juan Roberto Soto and Acerbi Irene
Seller's Agent
Regina Garcia
Lpt Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Chris Luna
Compass
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$865,000
Premium/Discount to List
$166,000
23.75%
Current Estimated Value
$844,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,057
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.48%
Original Mortgage
$779,000
Outstanding Balance
$705,287
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Cabural Paquito A
Bought by
Cabural Paquito A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Cabural Paquito A and Cabural Estrelita C
Bought by
Cabural Paquito and Cabural Estrellita C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Deguzman Domingo E and Deguzman Leah G
Bought by
Cabural Paquito A and Cabural Estrellita C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romano Juan Roberto Soto $865,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Cabural Paquito A -- --
Cabural Paquito -- American Title Co
Cabural Paquito A $196,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Romano Juan Roberto Soto $779,000
Previous Owner Cabural Paquito $160,000
Previous Owner Cabural Paquito A $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $865,000 -- --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $865,000 +23.7% $454 / Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 For Sale $699,000 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,610 $844,000 $487,863 $356,137
2024 $12,002 $844,000 $488,000 $356,000
2023 $12,002 $815,000 $471,000 $344,000
2022 $12,946 $882,300 $510,000 $372,300
2021 $5,312 $303,962 $136,539 $167,423
2020 $5,131 $300,846 $135,139 $165,707
2019 $5,054 $294,948 $132,490 $162,458
2018 $4,696 $289,166 $129,893 $159,273
2017 $4,972 $283,497 $127,347 $156,150
2016 $4,813 $277,939 $124,850 $153,089
2015 $4,818 $273,765 $122,975 $150,790
2014 $4,814 $268,404 $120,567 $147,837
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40946801

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 407-171-002-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.