1858 Primavera Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1858 Primavera Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $424,333, approximately $347 per square foot. 1858 Primavera Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Madrone Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Carney Caren J and Caren J Carney Trust
Bought by
Carney Arnold P and Carney Caren J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Carney Caren and Williams Caren Jean
Bought by
Carney Caren and The Caren Carney Trust #1
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Carney Arnold P
Bought by
Williams Caren Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Arnold P | -- | None Available | |
| Carney Caren | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Caren Jean | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Caren Jean | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $61,964 | $16,081 | $45,883 |
| 2024 | $856 | $60,750 | $15,766 | $44,984 |
| 2023 | $856 | $59,559 | $15,457 | $44,102 |
| 2022 | $795 | $58,392 | $15,154 | $43,238 |
| 2021 | $778 | $57,248 | $14,857 | $42,391 |
| 2020 | $776 | $56,662 | $14,705 | $41,957 |
| 2019 | $767 | $55,552 | $14,417 | $41,135 |
| 2018 | $680 | $54,464 | $14,135 | $40,329 |
| 2017 | $665 | $53,397 | $13,858 | $39,539 |
| 2016 | $644 | $52,351 | $13,587 | $38,764 |
| 2015 | $623 | $51,565 | $13,383 | $38,182 |
| 2014 | $600 | $50,556 | $13,121 | $37,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map