Estimated Value: $120,000 - $178,545
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18583 237th Ave, Spiro, OK 74959 and is currently estimated at $155,182, approximately $138 per square foot. 18583 237th Ave is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Spiro Elementary School, Spiro Middle School, and Spiro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Bourne Mary P
Bought by
Morris Patricia and Bourne Tracy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,774 | $1,757 | $5,017 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,775 | $706 | $6,069 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,775 | $1,012 | $5,763 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,775 | $1,012 | $5,763 |
| 2021 | $632 | $6,775 | $1,012 | $5,763 |
| 2020 | $632 | $6,775 | $1,304 | $5,471 |
| 2019 | $632 | $6,775 | $1,304 | $5,471 |
| 2018 | $632 | $6,775 | $1,304 | $5,471 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,775 | $1,304 | $5,471 |
| 2016 | $542 | $6,775 | $1,304 | $5,471 |
| 2015 | $499 | $6,775 | $1,304 | $5,471 |
| 2014 | $591 | $6,775 | $1,304 | $5,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map