Estimated Value: $46,693 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23585 Stewart Loop, Spiro, OK 74959 and is currently estimated at $116,673, approximately $105 per square foot. 23585 Stewart Loop is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Spiro Elementary School, Spiro Middle School, and Spiro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Richard J
Bought by
Stankewitz Anthony S and Stankewitz Cortney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Hernadez Richard J
Bought by
Hernandez Richard J and Freeman Mary R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stankewitz Anthony S | $11,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $693 | $693 | $0 |
| 2024 | $59 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2023 | $59 | $5,032 | $660 | $4,372 |
| 2022 | $348 | $4,909 | $660 | $4,249 |
| 2021 | $337 | $4,767 | $660 | $4,107 |
| 2020 | $321 | $4,628 | $660 | $3,968 |
| 2019 | $326 | $4,493 | $660 | $3,833 |
| 2018 | $314 | $4,362 | $660 | $3,702 |
| 2017 | $317 | $4,323 | $660 | $3,663 |
| 2016 | $300 | $4,197 | $660 | $3,537 |
| 2015 | $266 | $4,075 | $660 | $3,415 |
| 2014 | $258 | $3,956 | $660 | $3,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map