1859 Conifer Way Redding, CA 96002
Starview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $613,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Conifer Way, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $511,073, approximately $537 per square foot. 1859 Conifer Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Terry Family Trust and Macleod Courtaney L
Bought by
Macleod Courtaney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Lyle Terry Thomas and Joyce Terry Rita
Bought by
Terry Family Trust and Macleod
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macleod Courtaney L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $427,559 | $64,945 | $362,614 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $419,176 | $63,672 | $355,504 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $410,958 | $62,424 | $348,534 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $402,900 | $61,200 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $395,000 | $60,000 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $306,399 | $56,584 | $249,815 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $300,392 | $55,475 | $244,917 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $294,503 | $54,388 | $240,115 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $288,729 | $53,322 | $235,407 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $220,000 | $40,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map