1859 E Dove Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,272
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 E Dove Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $444,784, approximately $195 per square foot. 1859 E Dove Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Ian Taylor
Bought by
Taylor Ian and Taylor Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,117
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$368,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Meyer John L and Meyer Kolbie M
Bought by
Taylor Ian and Coughanour Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,399
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
French John H
Bought by
Meyer John L and Meyer Kolbie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,440
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
French John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,439
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Miller Lance R and Miller Mary Ann
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Miller Lance R and Miller Mary Ann
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Miller Lance R and Miller Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,300
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Ian | -- | First American Title | |
| Taylor Ian | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Meyer John L | -- | Title One | |
| French John H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $143,666 | First American Title Co | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $143,666 | First American Title Co | |
| Miller Lance R | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Ian | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ian | $249,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer John L | $9,440 | |
| Previous Owner | French John H | $99,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Lance R | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $207,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $192,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $201,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $222,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $291,800 | $80,900 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $271,100 | $74,900 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $246,200 | $71,500 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $217,500 | $61,300 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $104,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $91,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $83,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $81,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map