1859 Pace Ave Ingleside, TX 78362
Estimated Value: $254,077 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Pace Ave, Ingleside, TX 78362 and is currently estimated at $274,769, approximately $158 per square foot. 1859 Pace Ave is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Ingleside Primary School, Gilbert J. Mircovich Elementary School, and Blaschke/Sheldon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Underbrink Donald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,908
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underbrink Donald W | -- | San Jacinto Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underbrink Donald W | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $212,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $175,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $203,887 | $60,000 | $143,887 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $144,910 | $50,000 | $94,910 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $156,720 | $34,667 | $122,053 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $141,963 | $7,500 | $134,463 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $132,844 | $7,500 | $125,344 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $128,700 | $7,500 | $124,430 |
| 2013 | $1,577 | $106,364 | $7,500 | $98,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map