18596 E 47th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $476,000
About This Home
Total Monthly Rent includes all mandatory recurring fixed fees; optional fees, such as Pet Rent and variable fees, such as utility charges are not included in this amount.
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $2,695 | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,695 | +1.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Rent | $2,665 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $32,610 | $2,160 | $2,160 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $27,380 | $2,050 | $25,330 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $27,380 | $2,050 | $25,330 |
| 2021 | $558 | $5,890 | $5,890 | $0 |
| 2020 | $528 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Map
- 4726 Andes St
- 18620 E 46th Ave
- 4679 Argonne St
- 4528 Andes St
- 4768 Walden Way
- 18261 E 47th Dr
- 4665 Walden Ct
- 4424 Andes St
- 4644 Walden St
- 4588 N Walden St
- 5025 N Yampa St
- 5026 N Walden Way
- 4361 Argonne St
- 18621 E 50th Place
- 18619 E 50th Place
- 5057 N Yampa St
- 19609 E 47th Dr
- 4741 Ventura St
- 5059 N Walden Way
- 4328 Andes Way
- 18580 E 47th Place
- 18576 E 47th Place
- 18577 E 47th Place
- 18584 E 47th Place
- 18556 E 47th Place
- 18590 E 47th Place
- 18586 E 47th Place
- 18554 E 47th Place
- 18574 E 47th Place
- 18553 E 47th Place
- 18575 E 47th Place
- 18567 E 47th Ave
- 18555 E 47th Place
- 18594 E 47th Place
- 18565 E 47th Ave
- 18598 E 47th Place
- 4742 N Tower Ct
- 18557 E 47th Place
- 18597 E 47th Place
- 4713 N Tower Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.