4698 Tower Dr Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4698 Tower Dr, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $437,328, approximately $261 per square foot. 4698 Tower Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $31,720 | $2,190 | $2,190 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $27,350 | $2,080 | $25,270 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $27,150 | $2,080 | $25,070 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $10,430 | $1,870 | $8,560 |
| 2021 | $613 | $6,470 | $6,470 | $0 |
| 2020 | $580 | $6,150 | $6,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map