186 Belleview Ave Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $321,635, approximately $184 per square foot. 186 Belleview Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Fincham Kelly
Bought by
Spaulding Victoria Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,654
Outstanding Balance
$254,124
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Miller Kenyon W and Miller Helen L
Bought by
Grove Debra Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Victoria Kelly | $267,500 | -- | |
| Grove Debra Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaulding Victoria Kelly | $262,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $162,600 | $25,000 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $162,600 | $25,000 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $162,600 | $25,000 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $162,600 | $25,000 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $165,100 | $25,000 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $165,100 | $25,000 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $142,600 | $25,000 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $142,600 | $25,000 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $142,600 | $25,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $142,600 | $25,000 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $991 | $137,700 | $25,000 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $991 | $137,700 | $25,000 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map