186 Bucher John Rd Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $423,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Bucher John Rd, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $377,599, approximately $205 per square foot. 186 Bucher John Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Elmer A. Wolfe Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Yingling Dale R and Yingling Sandra V
Bought by
Barre Sara B and Yingling Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barre Sara B | -- | Pt Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $298,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $284,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $270,500 | $134,000 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $268,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $265,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $263,100 | $134,000 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map