246 Bucher John Rd Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $285,361 - $402,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Bucher John Rd, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $336,590, approximately $201 per square foot. 246 Bucher John Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Elmer A. Wolfe Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $241,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $216,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $190,500 | $85,000 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $188,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $186,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $185,000 | $85,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $182,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $179,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map