186 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 1 Branson, MO 65616
Table Rock NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,629/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated, fully furnished condo overlooking the 11th tee box in the prestigious Pointe Royale Golf Village. Enjoy stunning golf course views from this desirable corner end unit, offering extra privacy, natural light, and an added sunroom -- perfect for a second bedroom, office, or additional guest space.
This move-in-ready condo features numerous recent upgrades, including a newer stove, new dishwasher, updated bathroom vanities, modern ceiling fans, some newly painted rooms and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Designed for easy, maintenance-free living, the association handles exterior upkeep and lawn care -- giving you more time to relax and enjoy.
Located in a gated community in the heart of Branson, residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including:
• 18-hole championship golf course
• Indoor & outdoor swimming pools
• Tennis courts
• Fitness center
• Walking and hiking trails
• Fishing access
• Playground
• Clubhouse & on-site restaurant
Best of all, this unit is conveniently located within walking distance to many of these amenities.
Whether you're seeking a vacation getaway, a nightly rental investment, or full-time living in one of Branson's most desirable communities, this condo checks all the boxes.
Schedule your showing today and bring your offer -- golf course living doesn't get better than this! All measurements, including, square footage, are approximate, info deemed to be reliable, but buyers to do own due diligence.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $942
Year Built
- Built in 1993
HOA Fees
- $271 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,199 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 23
- Assessor Parcel Number 18-6.0-23-001-002-018.001
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include basketball court, building insurance, building maintenance, children's play area, clubhouse, common area maintenance, exercise room, gated community, snow removal, swimming pool, tennis court(s), trash service
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $17,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $998 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $851 | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $759 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | For Sale | $259,900 | +4.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2022 08/06/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | +171.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2019 04/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | For Sale | $92,000 | +15.5% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2016 09/03/16 | For Sale | $79,625 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $61,600 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $89,200 | New Conventional |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60316558
APN: 18-6.0-23-001-002-018.001
- 186 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 10
- 186 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 6
- 161 Berms Cir Unit 1
- 170 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 12
- 170 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 9
- 146 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 1
- 169 Highland Dr Unit 7
- 169 Highland Dr Unit 8
- 151 Highland Dr Unit 55-3
- 123 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 1
- 123 Bunker Ridge Dr Unit 4
- 243 Clubhouse Dr Unit 4
- 243 Clubhouse Dr Unit 19
- 243 Clubhouse Dr Unit 11
- 243 Clubhouse Dr Unit 14
- 243 Clubhouse Dr Unit Bldg 6 Unit 12
- 246 Turnberry Dr Unit 1
- 246 Turnberry Dr Unit 2
- 187 Clubhouse Dr Unit 19
- 264 Turnberry Dr Unit 2
- 185 Eagle Pointe Dr