186 D Ango Cir Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $345,938
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 D Ango Cir, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $338,235, approximately $191 per square foot. 186 D Ango Cir is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Lillington-Shawtown Elementary School, Harnett Central Middle School, and Harnett Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Goering Sharon
Bought by
Granados Jorge Quiroz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$147,745
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granados Jorge Quiroz | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granados Jorge Quiroz | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |