34 Luscious Ln Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $308,848 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Luscious Ln, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $320,212, approximately $198 per square foot. 34 Luscious Ln is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Lillington-Shawtown Elementary School, Harnett Central Middle School, and Harnett Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Barlane Development Llc
Bought by
Gibson Ronald Allen and Gibson Wanda Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Ronald Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $257,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $257,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $257,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $257,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $177,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $177,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $177,210 | $0 | $0 |