186 E Arvada Dr Unit 12 Pueblo, CO 81007
Estimated Value: $348,763 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 E Arvada Dr Unit 12, Pueblo, CO 81007 and is currently estimated at $355,691, approximately $252 per square foot. 186 E Arvada Dr Unit 12 is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Liberty Point Elementary School, Liberty Point International School, and Pueblo West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Aguirre David Rios
Bought by
Aguirro David Rios and De Rios Gabriela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirro David Rios | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $22,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $22,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $26,060 | $3,350 | $22,710 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $21,804 | $2,090 | $19,714 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $22,430 | $2,150 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $22,430 | $2,150 | $20,280 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $16,356 | $486 | $15,870 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $14,172 | $490 | $13,682 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $14,172 | $490 | $13,682 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $13,482 | $716 | $12,766 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $13,482 | $716 | $12,766 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $12,314 | $796 | $11,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map