186 Ehrhardt Rd Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $612,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $562,226, approximately $517 per square foot. 186 Ehrhardt Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Joseph Anthony
Bought by
Lanzaro George and Lanzaro Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$168,480
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$393,746
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanzaro George | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanzaro George | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,024 | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
| 2023 | $10,024 | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $8,372 | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $8,793 | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $8,416 | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $8,156 | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $7,916 | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $99,600 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map