186 Elexese Ct Las Vegas, NV 89183
Silverado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Elexese Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89183 and is currently estimated at $478,303, approximately $245 per square foot. 186 Elexese Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Steve Schorr Elementary School, Del E. Webb Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Barney Joshua D and Barney Torie N
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco I Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Barney Joshua D and Barney Torie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,955
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco I Lp | $484,500 | First Integrity Title | |
| Barney Joshua D | $277,000 | Dhi Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barney Joshua D | $282,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,125 | $146,609 | $41,300 | $105,309 |
| 2025 | $3,819 | $148,341 | $42,000 | $106,341 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $148,341 | $42,000 | $106,341 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $139,314 | $39,900 | $99,414 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $118,971 | $28,700 | $90,271 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $114,200 | $28,700 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $107,055 | $28,700 | $78,355 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $105,852 | $23,450 | $82,402 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $95,689 | $21,000 | $74,689 |
| 2017 | $616 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map