186 Elm St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,558
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Elm St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $695,558, approximately $362 per square foot. 186 Elm St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Ngo Diep
Bought by
Ltl Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Mayden Inc
Bought by
Ngo Diep and Ngo Minh Hao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Cacciola Joseph and Cacciola Grace
Bought by
Mayden Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1992
Sold by
White Hen Pantry Inc
Bought by
Cacciola Joseph and Cacciola Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ltl Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Diep | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ngo Diep Ngoc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mayden Inc | $146,000 | -- | |
| Cacciola Joseph | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cacciola Joseph | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cacciola Joseph | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cacciola Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,838 | $732,100 | $422,200 | $309,900 |
| 2024 | $16,546 | $689,400 | $395,800 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $16,809 | $662,800 | $380,000 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $15,559 | $647,200 | $364,100 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $14,433 | $622,100 | $348,300 | $273,800 |
| 2020 | $14,207 | $574,700 | $316,600 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $20,989 | $595,100 | $316,600 | $278,500 |
| 2018 | $15,672 | $464,500 | $186,000 | $278,500 |
| 2017 | $16,025 | $449,000 | $170,500 | $278,500 |
| 2016 | $16,609 | $437,300 | $158,800 | $278,500 |
| 2015 | $17,516 | $444,000 | $158,800 | $285,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map