186 Filbert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $364,531 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Filbert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $399,383, approximately $388 per square foot. 186 Filbert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Delcarlo Viola E
Bought by
Delcarlo Viola E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Rowden Warren G
Bought by
Delcarlo Viola E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,425
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcarlo Viola E | -- | None Available | |
| Delcarlo Viola E | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delcarlo Viola E | $103,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $174,661 | $67,171 | $107,490 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $167,880 | $64,563 | $103,317 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $164,590 | $63,298 | $101,292 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $161,363 | $62,057 | $99,306 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $159,709 | $61,421 | $98,288 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $156,578 | $60,217 | $96,361 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $153,509 | $59,037 | $94,472 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $150,500 | $57,880 | $92,620 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $147,550 | $56,746 | $90,804 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $145,335 | $55,894 | $89,441 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $142,489 | $54,800 | $87,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map