Estimated Value: $382,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Gail Dr, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $435,417, approximately $483 per square foot. 186 Gail Dr is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Bought by
Gregory Paul C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Paul C | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $418,351 | $55,320 | $363,031 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $300,698 | $33,600 | $267,098 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $300,698 | $33,600 | $267,098 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $300,698 | $33,600 | $267,098 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $300,698 | $33,600 | $267,098 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $235,933 | $33,600 | $202,333 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $235,933 | $33,600 | $202,333 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $235,933 | $33,600 | $202,333 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $261,123 | $31,450 | $229,673 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $261,123 | $31,450 | $229,673 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map