186 George Rd Hebron, NH 03241
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 George Rd, Hebron, NH 03241 and is currently estimated at $1,085,770, approximately $312 per square foot. 186 George Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Hebron Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Coulson Mark K and Twombly Martha T
Bought by
Mark K Coulson Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Olsen John A and Olsen Karen M
Bought by
Coulson Mark K and Twombly Martha T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark K Coulson Ft | -- | -- | |
| Coulson Mark K | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coulson Mark K | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coulson Mark K | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coulson Mark K | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $552,128 | $201,328 | $350,800 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $552,144 | $201,344 | $350,800 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $552,238 | $201,438 | $350,800 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $552,280 | $201,480 | $350,800 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $552,283 | $201,483 | $350,800 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $443,787 | $189,187 | $254,600 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $411,586 | $156,986 | $254,600 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $411,608 | $157,008 | $254,600 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $411,635 | $157,035 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $443,811 | $189,211 | $254,600 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $423,249 | $163,449 | $259,800 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $423,669 | $163,469 | $260,200 |
| 2013 | $3,411 | $423,680 | $163,480 | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map