186 Glenellen Rd West Roxbury, MA 02132
Upper Washington-Spring Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $742,899
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Glenellen Rd, West Roxbury, MA 02132 and is currently estimated at $695,725, approximately $487 per square foot. 186 Glenellen Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Theresa School, Catholic Memorial School, and The Roxbury Latin School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,344 | $634,200 | $174,200 | $460,000 |
| 2024 | $6,630 | $608,300 | $183,500 | $424,800 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $608,300 | $183,500 | $424,800 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $553,000 | $166,800 | $386,200 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $515,700 | $158,900 | $356,800 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $483,400 | $148,100 | $335,300 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $456,200 | $120,800 | $335,400 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $422,300 | $120,800 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $418,000 | $120,800 | $297,200 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $394,300 | $120,800 | $273,500 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $367,700 | $127,900 | $239,800 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $346,200 | $130,400 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map