186 Highridge Rd Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,607 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Highridge Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $430,152, approximately $359 per square foot. 186 Highridge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Est Dipinto Raymond A and Aparo Rosemary
Bought by
Palmieri Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Karlic Kathryn
Bought by
Dipinto Raymond and Dipinto Ida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmieri Christopher J | $151,500 | -- | |
| Dipinto Raymond | $140,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dipinto Raymond | $63,316 | |
| Closed | Dipinto Raymond | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Dipinto Raymond | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $175,930 | $65,120 | $110,810 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $175,930 | $65,120 | $110,810 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $175,930 | $65,120 | $110,810 |
| 2022 | $5,125 | $175,930 | $65,120 | $110,810 |
| 2021 | $4,792 | $165,060 | $65,120 | $99,940 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $156,830 | $66,450 | $90,380 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $156,830 | $66,450 | $90,380 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $156,830 | $66,450 | $90,380 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $156,830 | $66,450 | $90,380 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $156,830 | $66,450 | $90,380 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $162,970 | $63,290 | $99,680 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $162,970 | $63,290 | $99,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map