175 Debbie Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Debbie Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $350,500, approximately $311 per square foot. 175 Debbie Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Warner David
Bought by
Warner Kate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Bonenfant Angela M and Miano Joseph
Bought by
Warner David and Warner Kate
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Interest Rate
5.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Est Misko Gretchen and Misko Chester
Bought by
Bonenfant Angela M and Miano Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Kate | -- | -- | |
| Warner David | $183,000 | -- | |
| Bonenfant Angela M | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonenfant Angela M | $179,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonenfant Angela M | $42,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $130,390 | $55,020 | $75,370 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $130,390 | $55,020 | $75,370 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $130,390 | $55,020 | $75,370 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $130,390 | $55,020 | $75,370 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $130,390 | $55,020 | $75,370 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $124,260 | $56,150 | $68,110 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $124,260 | $56,150 | $68,110 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $124,260 | $56,150 | $68,110 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $124,260 | $56,150 | $68,110 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $124,260 | $56,150 | $68,110 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $127,110 | $53,470 | $73,640 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $127,110 | $53,470 | $73,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map