186 Independence Way Independence, OR 97351
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Independence Way, Independence, OR 97351 and is currently estimated at $411,655, approximately $323 per square foot. 186 Independence Way is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Tank Shirley M and Pestrikoff George W
Bought by
Pestrikoff George W and Pestrikoff Katherin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,565
Outstanding Balance
$105,941
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Fuchs Bryan T and Fuchs Debra J
Bought by
Tank Shirley M and Pestrikoff George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pestrikoff George W | -- | Real Estate Title Svcs Llc | |
| Tank Shirley M | $177,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pestrikoff George W | $173,565 | |
| Closed | Tank Shirley M | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,377 | $191,710 | $60,200 | $131,510 |
| 2025 | $3,254 | $186,130 | $58,440 | $127,690 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $180,710 | $56,740 | $123,970 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $175,450 | $55,090 | $120,360 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $170,340 | $53,480 | $116,860 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $165,380 | $51,930 | $113,450 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $160,570 | $50,420 | $110,150 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $155,900 | $48,950 | $106,950 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $151,360 | $47,530 | $103,830 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $146,960 | $46,150 | $100,810 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $142,680 | $44,800 | $97,880 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $138,530 | $43,490 | $95,040 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $134,500 | $42,230 | $92,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map