186 Kimballfield Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Kimballfield Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $698,684, approximately $241 per square foot. 186 Kimballfield Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Haight Carol J
Bought by
Upside Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,375
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$595,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Haight James W and Haight Carol J
Bought by
Haight Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Haight James W and Haight Carol J
Bought by
Haight James W and Haight Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Haight James W and Haight Carol J
Bought by
Haight James W and Haight Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Gorringe Gregg R
Bought by
Haight James W and Haight Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Gorringe Gregg R
Bought by
Gorringe Gregg R and Gregg R Gorringe Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Kimballs Lane Partners Lc
Bought by
Wood Spencer R and Wood Sherry B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upside Homes Llc | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Upside Homes Llc | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Upside Homes Llc | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Upside Homes Llc | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Haight Carol J | -- | South Valley Tittle Ins | |
| Haight Carol J | -- | South Valley Tittle Ins | |
| Haight James W | -- | Capital Title | |
| Haight James W | -- | Capital Title | |
| Haight James W | -- | Capital Title | |
| Haight James W | -- | Capital Title | |
| Haight James W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Haight James W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Haight James W | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Haight James W | -- | Equity Title | |
| Haight James W | -- | Equity Title | |
| Haight James W | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Haight James W | -- | Equity Title | |
| Haight James W | -- | Equity Title | |
| Gorringe Gregg R | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Gorringe Gregg R | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Gorringe Gregg R | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Gorringe Gregg R | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Wood Spencer R | -- | Associated Title | |
| Wood Spencer R | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upside Homes Llc | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Upside Homes Llc | $104,000 | |
| Open | Upside Homes Llc | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $599,900 | $64,900 | $535,000 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $577,200 | $62,500 | $514,700 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $568,000 | $61,000 | $507,000 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $576,300 | $59,900 | $516,400 |
| 2021 | $453 | $421,800 | $56,400 | $365,400 |
| 2020 | $250 | $382,900 | $51,000 | $331,900 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $328,300 | $47,900 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $304,400 | $71,200 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $317 | $369,900 | $72,000 | $297,900 |
| 2016 | $301 | $363,800 | $108,000 | $255,800 |
| 2015 | $173 | $343,000 | $110,100 | $232,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,300 | $101,500 | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map