186 Main St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett Neighborhood
15
Beds
6
Baths
7,175
Sq Ft
2,788
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Main St, Everett, MA 02149. 186 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Germano-Valdez Margaret
Bought by
Germano-Valdez Lt and Germano-Valdez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germano-Valdez Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,253,200 | $200,400 | $1,052,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,150,200 | $186,800 | $963,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,099,200 | $177,600 | $921,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,088,700 | $177,600 | $911,100 |
| 2021 | $10,353 | $1,082,400 | $171,300 | $911,100 |
| 2020 | $15,354 | $1,066,700 | $171,300 | $895,400 |
| 2019 | $12,846 | $917,000 | $163,100 | $753,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $765,300 | $142,100 | $623,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $680,400 | $118,400 | $562,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $620,500 | $109,300 | $511,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $601,000 | $102,700 | $498,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map