7 Appleton St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,502 - $1,125,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,630
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Appleton St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $989,126, approximately $272 per square foot. 7 Appleton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Devito Joseph
Bought by
Katalex Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Devito Ft
Bought by
Devito Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katalex Properties Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Devito Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,577 | $928,600 | $238,900 | $689,700 |
| 2024 | $9,742 | $850,100 | $212,400 | $637,700 |
| 2023 | $9,608 | $815,600 | $203,500 | $612,100 |
| 2022 | $7,789 | $751,800 | $185,800 | $566,000 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $705,200 | $157,100 | $548,100 |
| 2020 | $7,096 | $666,900 | $157,100 | $509,800 |
| 2019 | $7,261 | $586,500 | $134,300 | $452,200 |
| 2018 | $6,766 | $491,000 | $116,800 | $374,200 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $445,200 | $97,300 | $347,900 |
| 2016 | $5,508 | $381,200 | $96,700 | $284,500 |
| 2015 | $5,141 | $351,900 | $84,100 | $267,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map