186 Maple St Hector, AR 72843
Estimated Value: $85,985 - $124,000
Studio
2
Baths
598
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Maple St, Hector, AR 72843 and is currently estimated at $101,996, approximately $170 per square foot. 186 Maple St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Hector Elementary School and Hector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Nance John W and Nance Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nance John W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $10,310 | $4,270 | $6,040 |
| 2024 | $505 | $10,310 | $4,270 | $6,040 |
| 2023 | $505 | $10,310 | $4,270 | $6,040 |
| 2022 | $505 | $10,310 | $4,270 | $6,040 |
| 2021 | $505 | $16,010 | $9,970 | $6,040 |
| 2020 | $784 | $16,010 | $9,970 | $6,040 |
| 2019 | $784 | $16,010 | $9,970 | $6,040 |
| 2018 | $784 | $16,010 | $9,970 | $6,040 |
| 2017 | $547 | $16,010 | $9,970 | $6,040 |
| 2016 | $230 | $4,700 | $9,970 | $0 |
| 2015 | $209 | $4,270 | $4,270 | $0 |
| 2014 | $209 | $4,270 | $4,270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map